SPONSOR: |
[…] Section 6. Amend Title 7 § 7902 by deleting the first paragraph in its entirety and replacing it with the following:
"Applicants for permits to conduct stormwater management, NPDES, oil pollution liability, air, hazardous waste, solid waste, commercial subaqueous, wetlands, coastal zone, underground storage tank, extremely hazardous substances, hazardous substances cleanup and emergency planning and community right-to-know activities under the authority of Chapters 40, 60, 62, 63, 66, 70, 72, 74, 77, 78 and 91 of Title 7 and Chapter 63 of Title 16, except those facilities which have been permitted by the Department for a period of at least five years, may be required by the Department to submit a statement containing the following information:"
Section 7. Amend Title 7 § 7904 by deleting said Section in its entirety and replacing it with the following:
§ 7904. Permit modification, suspension, denial, revocation.
The nature and extent of the harm caused or threatened
The impact on the integrity of regulatory programs