Delaware General Assembly
[…] "§ 10170. Tax Enforcement.

The Director of the Division of Revenue shall enforce the administration of taxes provided for in this chapter in sections 10123, 10165, or any other applicable section of this chapter."

Section 7. Amend Section 563, Title 30 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection, designated as subsection (d), which new subsection shall read as follows:

"(d) The Director of the Division of Revenue shall enforce the administration of taxes provided for in title 3, chapters 100 and 101."

Section 8. Amend Section 4815(b)(2), Title 29 of the Delaware Code by inserting immediately after the phrase "and third," the phrase "costs of the Administrator of Racing and racing inspectors referenced in Chapters 100 and 101 of Title 3; and fourth,".

Approved July 13, 1998