Delaware General Assembly
[…] Delaware General Assembly


CHAPTER 125

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 161

AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 7, TITLE 24 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO THE BOARD OF CHIROPRACTIC.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE :

Section 1. Amend paragraph (3), subsection (a), §706, Title 24 of the Delaware Code by striking said paragraph in its entirety and substituting the following in lieu thereof:

“(3) Grant licenses to, and renew licenses of, all persons who meet the qualifications for licensure;”

Section 2. Amend paragraph (5), subsection (a), §706, Title 24 of the Delaware Code by striking said paragraph in its entirety and by renumbering each succeeding paragraph accordingly.