Delaware General Assembly
[…] Delaware General Assembly


CHAPTER 374

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 386

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 24 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO GEOLOGY.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE :

Section 1. Amend §3608(a)(4) of Title 24 of the Delaware Code by adding the following sentence after the semi-colon (;):

“The Board may determine, after a hearing, whether such administrative penalty is grounds to deny licensure;”

Section 2. Amend § 3609 of Title 24 of the Delaware Code by striking § 3609 in its entirety and replacing it with the following:

Ҥ 3609. Reciprocity.