SPONSOR:
[…] SPONSOR:

Sen. Bunting

DELAWARE STATE SENATE

141st GENERAL ASSEMBLY

SENATE BILL NO. 93

AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 29, TITLE 16 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO THE CLEAN INDOOR AIR ACT.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend Chapter 29, Title 16 of the Delaware Code by striking §2902, §2903, and §2904, and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"§2902. Definitions.

The following words, terms and phrases, when used in this chapter, shall have the meaning ascribed to them in this section, except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning:

(a) "Eating and drinking establishment" shall mean any enterprise that prepares or sells food or drink for human consumption on or off the premises, and including but not limited to: