SPONSOR: |
[…] "(a) All campaign literature or advertising paid for by independent expenditures by political committees, including print ads with a surface of 30 square inches or more, radio advertising, and television advertising, shall prominently disclose the name of any political committee(s) that paid for the advertising or literature. If 25% or more of a political committee’s contributions since the last general election before the time that the literature or advertising is reserved have come from one person, such literature or advertising shall also disclose the identity of each such person(s)."
Section 6. Amend § 8030(d), Title 15, Delaware Code, by deleting paragraph (4) as found therein and replacing it with the following:
"(4) Name and address of each political committee from which the political committee received, or to which the political committee made, any transfer of funds, together with the amounts and dates of all transfers, no matter what the amount, and the identity of each person identified pursuant to Section 8012(e) as having a 25% or greater holding in a contributing political committee."