SPONSOR:
[…] The court may also enter such orders as may be appropriate and authorized under the provisions of § 1907 or § 1907A of Title 11, the provisions of §§ 702 or 709 of this Title or other provisions of this Title or Chapter 76 of Title 10.”.

Section 37.  Amend § 4102, Title 21 of the Delaware Code by deleting the phrase "with respect to particular offenses," and by substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "with respect to particular offenses or civil infractions,".

Section 38.  Amend § 4105(f)(1), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by deleting the phrase "fined not less than double the enumerated amount for a 1st offense" and by substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "fined or assessed not less than double the enumerated amount for a first offense or infraction.".

Section 39.  Amend § 4108(d), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the language of that subsection in its entirety and by substituting in lieu thereof the following: