SPONSOR:
[…] Section 52.  Amend § 7314(f), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “§ 7323” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “§ 73-605”.

Section 53.  Amend § 7314(f), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “§ 7323(e)” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “§ 73-605(e)”.

Section 54.  Amend § 7314(c), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “§ 7323” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “§ 73-605”.

Section 55.  Amend § 7314(a)(1), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the following sentences therefrom:

“Registration of a broker dealer automatically constitutes registration of any agent who is a partner, officer or director, or a person occupying a similar status or performing similar functions.  Registration of an investment adviser automatically constitutes registration of any investment adviser representative who is a partner, officer or director, or a person occupying a similar status or performing similar functions.”

Section 56.  Amend § 7314(c)(1), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “$250” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “$300” and striking the phrase “$50” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “$65”.