SPONSOR:
[…] Section 26.  Amend § 7308(a)(1), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “§ 7307(e)” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “§ 73-205(e)”.

Section 27.  Amend § 7308(a)(8), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “§ 7305(b)(4)” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “§ 73-203(b)(4)”.

Section 28.  Amend § 7309(a)(7), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “Public Utility Holding Company Act of 1935” [15 U.S.C. § 79 et seq.] and inserting in lieu thereof the phrase “Public Utility Holding Company Act of 2005”.

Section 29.  Amend § 7309(a)(11), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the following clause as it appears in said paragraph:

“if the Commissioner is notified in writing 30 days before the inception of the plan, or, with respect to plans which are in effect on July 1, 1973, within 60 days, thereafter (or within 30 days before they are reopened if they are closed on July 1, 1973)”.

Section 30.  Amend § 7309(a), Title 6 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “§ 7304” as it appears therein and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase “§ 73-202”.