SPONSOR:
[…] Should the Committee revoke its prior selection based on non-compliance with the applicants business plan,  the Committee shall initiate a new selection process in accordance with the terms of this section, such process to begin with applications to be filed no sooner than 60 days and no later than 90 days after a decision not to grant a permanent license.

H.  The decisions of the Committee shall be final and unappealable.".

Section 5.  Amend §4819(b), Title 29 of the Delaware Code by striking the language “were lawful under any county or municipal zoning ordinance as of January 1, 1993,” and substituting the language “are lawful under any county or municipal zoning ordinance” in lieu thereof.