SPONSOR:
[…] “(42)  ‘Purported Controlled Substance’ means any substance that is: (a) expressly or impliedly represented to be a controlled substance; or (b) expressly or impliedly represented to be of such nature that another person will be able to distribute or use the substance as a controlled substance.”.

Section 28.  Further amend § 4701, Title 16 of the Delaware Code by deleting the Section number “4757(f)(2)” as it appears in the subsection containing the defined term “Secretary” and inserting in lieu thereof the Section number “4762(f)(2)”.

Section 29.  Further amend § 4701, Title 16 of the Delaware Code by inserting a new subsection (47) reading as follows: 

“(47)  ‘Vehicle’ shall have the same definition as that set forth in § 101(80) of Title 21.”.