Delaware General Assembly
[…] "Except as provided in paragraph (a)(2) of this section, a judgment for money against the association if recorded or docketed, is not a lien on the common elements, but is a lien in favor of the judgment lien holder only against all units owned by the association and other real property owned by the association. No property of a unit owner is subject to the claims of creditors of the association.".

Section 54. Amend § 81-318(c)(3), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following at the end thereof ", arbitration, mediation or other administrative proceedings".

Section 55. Amend § 81-318(c)(4), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the word "federal," between the words "involving" and "state".

Section 56. Amend § 81-318, Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following new subsections (g) and (h) as follows:

"(g) An association is not obligated to compile or synthesize information.

(h) Information provided pursuant to this section may not be used for commercial purposes.".

Section 57. Amend § 81-321(a)(4), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting the word "Association" and inserting the word "executive" in lieu thereof.

Section 58. § 81-322, Title 25 of the Delaware Code is deleted in its entirety and reserved for future use.