Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 78. Amend § 81-421, Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following to the end thereof: ", or if the amendment is required by, or to achieve compliance with the requirements of Federal National Mortgage Association, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, Federal Housing Authority, Veterans Administration or other governmental agency or their successors.".

Section 79. Amend § 81-103(9), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following to the end thereof: ", related to common elements, other units or other real estate described in the declaration.".

Section 80. This Act shall become effective 90 days after its enactment.

Section 81. Amend § 81-118(a)(2) by striking "all units" and substituting "each unit" in place thereof.