Delaware General Assembly
[…] "Without limiting the generality of any other provision of this chapter, and notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, any condominium created under the Unit Property Act for which future expansions are provided under its declaration made pursuant to the Unit Property Act shall remain governed by the Unit Property Act and not this chapter with respect to all of such future sections, phases or other expansion rights.".

Section 19. Amend § 81-120, Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting the date "October 31, 2008" and inserting the words "the effective date" in lieu thereof, by deleting the number "12" and inserting the number "20" in lieu thereof, by adding the words ", or the annual average common expense liability of each unit restricted to residential purposes, exclusive of optional user fees and any insurance premiums paid by the association, does not exceed $500, as adjusted pursuant to this section," between the words "development rights" and ", it", by adding the words ", but to no other sections of this chapter" between the words "(Eminent domain)" and "unless" and by adding the following two new sentences at the end thereof: "Commencing with the July 1 next following the effective date of