Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 45. Amend § 81-308, Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting the reference to "§ 81-322" and substituting a reference to "§ 81-127", by adding to the fourth sentence the words "or must state the website address where the agenda is located as provided in this section" between the words "agenda," and "including", by adding the following as a new fifth sentence: "The agenda may be posted on the website of the association, in lieu of being included in the notice, provided that the association shall, by any means described in § 81-127 of this title, furnish to any