Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 12. Amend § 81-107(d), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the words "or order" between the words "decree" and "must".

Section 13. Amend § 81-115, Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting it in its entirety and substituting therefor the following:

"§ 81-115. RELATION TO ELECTRONIC SIGNATURES IN GLOBAL AND NATIONAL COMMERCE ACT.

This chapter modifies, limits and supersedes the federal Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act (15 U.S.C. Section 7001, et seq.) but does not modify, limit or supersede Section 101(c) of that Act (15 U.S.C. Section 7001(c)) or authorize electronic delivery of any of the notices described in Section 103(b) of that Act (15 U.S.C. Section 7003(b)).".

Section 14. Amend § 81-116(a), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the words "that are not excepted from this chapter by the provisions of this chapter" to the end of the first sentence.