Delaware General Assembly
[…] Also amend § 81-118(a)(2), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following to the end of subsection (b) as follows: "; except that commencing with the July 1 next following the effective date of this chapter and each July 1 thereafter during the period of declarant control, the assessment specified in the declaration may be increased by an amount not in excess of 3 percent over the amount so calculated for the previous year".