Delaware General Assembly
[…] The liens recorded pursuant to this subparagraph shall expire on the first day of the 60th month after recording. This subsection does not affect the priority of mechanics’ or materialmen’s liens, nor the priority of liens for other assessments made by the association. The lien under this subsection is not subject to the provisions of homestead or other exemptions.".

Section 52. Amend § 81-316(k)(3)(ii), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting the ";" after the word "sale" and inserting "," in lieu thereof.

Section 53. § 81-317(a)(1), Title 25 of the Delaware Code is deleted in its entirety and the following substituted therefor:

"Except as provided in paragraph (a)(2) of this section, a judgment for money against the association if recorded or docketed, is not a lien on the common elements, but is a lien in favor of the judgment lien holder only against all units owned by the association and other real property owned by the association. No property of a unit owner is subject to the claims of creditors of the association.".

Section 54. Amend § 81-318(c)(3), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following at the end thereof ", arbitration, mediation or other administrative proceedings".