Delaware General Assembly
[…] (c) The ineffectiveness of a good faith effort to deliver notice by any authorized means does not invalidate action taken at a meeting or in lieu of a meeting.".

Section 22. Amend § 81-201(b), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the word "substantially" between the words "are" and "completed" and by adding the following to the end thereof:

", or by the issuance by the appropriate governmental authority of a certificate of occupancy, or its equivalent, for the applicable unit.".

Section 23. § 81-203(b), Title 25 of the Delaware Code is deleted in its entirety and the following substituted therefor:

"The rule against perpetuities does not apply to defeat any provision of the declaration, bylaws or rules.".

Section 24. Amend § 81-203(c), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting the following therefrom: "except to the extent the declaration is inconsistent with this chapter".

Section 25. Amend § 81-205(a)(5), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting the words "or planned community" therefrom.