Delaware General Assembly
[…] Delaware General Assembly





CHAPTER 91

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 156

AS AMENDED BY

HOUSE AMENDMENT NOS. 1 & 2

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 25 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO THE DELAWARE UNIFORM COMMON INTEREST OWNERSHIP ACT.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend § 81-103(4), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following phrase to the end thereof: ", including all ground lease rents due in a leasehold condominium".

Section 2. Amend § 81-103(18), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the following to the end thereof:

"References in this chapter to plats or plans as required by § 81-209 of this title shall mean the declaration plan.".

Section 3. Amend § 81-103(22), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by adding the words "or bylaws" between the words "declaration" and "to".