Section 1. Amend § 4403, Chapter 44, Title 24 of the Delaware Code by striking paragraph (2) in its entirety and replacing it as follows:
[…] Section 1. Amend § 4403, Chapter 44, Title 24 of the Delaware Code by striking paragraph (2) in its entirety and replacing it as follows:
"(2) ‘Approval decal’ means the decal approved by and purchased from the Board on which an installer shall inscribe the date of setup, the name of the installer, and the number of the installer’s license. Affixing an approval decal to the manufactured home data plate signifies the installer’s certification that the home was installed in accord with all applicable laws, rules and regulations.".
Section 2. Amend § 4403(3), Chapter 44, Title 24 of the Delaware Code by deleting the period "(.)" at the end of the paragraph and inserting the phrase "or inspectors hired by the State, county or municipal administrative department or agency on a contract basis to perform inspections.".
Section 3. Delete § 4416(b)(13), Chapter 44, Title 24 of the Delaware Code and renumber paragraphs (14) thru (17) as paragraphs (13) thru (16) respectively.