Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 23. Amend Subchapter I, Chapter 100, Title 3 of the Delaware Code by adding the following language to the end of section 10023(c):

"In addition, the Commission may award additional dates, beyond any limits prescribed elsewhere, for racing days limited exclusively to the receiving and accepting of wagers or bets on electronically televised simulcasts of harness horse races."

Section 24. Amend Subchapter II, Chapter 101, Title 3 of the Delaware Code by striking the period at the end of the second sentence of §10122(c) thereof, and adding the following language to said sentence:

"; provided, however, that the Commission may award additional dates, beyond any limits prescribed elsewhere, for racing days limited exclusively to the receiving and accepting of wagers or bets on electronically televised simulcasts of horse races."

Section 25. Amend Subchapter III, Chapter 101, Title 3 of the Delaware Code, by deleting §10142 thereof in its entirety.