Delaware General Assembly
[…] (2) An amount calculated pursuant to §4815(b)(3) of Title 29 of the Delaware Code shall be added to the purses for the races to be held at the licensee's racetrack. The allocation of said sums among the races to be held at the licensee's racetrack shall be in accordance with contracts currently in force with the Horsemen's Association recognized for purposes related to the allocation of purses, if applicable; provided that all such sums shall have been allocated no later than the end of the calendar year immediately following the calendar year of receipt of said sums by the licensee."

Section 23. Amend Subchapter I, Chapter 100, Title 3 of the Delaware Code by adding the following language to the end of section 10023(c):

"In addition, the Commission may award additional dates, beyond any limits prescribed elsewhere, for racing days limited exclusively to the receiving and accepting of wagers or bets on electronically televised simulcasts of harness horse races."

Section 24. Amend Subchapter II, Chapter 101, Title 3 of the Delaware Code by striking the period at the end of the second sentence of §10122(c) thereof, and adding the following language to said sentence: