Delaware General Assembly
[…] A license renewal application shall be acted upon within 100 days, and the failure to grant or deny such renewal within 100 days shall be deemed a renewal. Notwithstanding the foregoing, nothing in this subsection (c) shall otherwise prohibit the termination or revocation of a license in accordance with the rules and regulations adopted hereunder."

Section 14. Amend §4807, Chapter 48, Title 29, Delaware Code, by adding the words or a video lottery agent as the case may be at the end of §4807.

Section 15. Amend §4810(a), Chapter 48, Title 29, Delaware Code, by

substituting a semi-colon for the period at the end thereof, and by thereafter adding the words "nor shall any person under the age of 21 years be permitted to play a video lottery machine."

Section 16. Amend §4815, Chapter 48, Title 29, Delaware Code, by

designating all of said section as subsection (a) of said §4815 and by adding a new subsection (b) as follows:

"(b) All proceeds, net of proceeds returned to players pursuant to