CHAPTER 164
[…] Such form of certification may require documentation of all actual or proposed expenditures by the school. Failure to provide sufficient funds to adequately support the school's proposed education program shall be grounds for revocation of the school's charter."
Section 22. Amend §515(d), Title 14 of the Delaware Code by adding the word "working" after the number "90" in the first sentence thereof.
Section 23. Amend §501, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by deleting the words "provide parents and students with improved measures of school performance" in the third paragraph of said section and substituting the words "provide parents and students with measures of improved school and student performance".
Section 24. Amend §506, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows: