CHAPTER 310
[…] The Office of State Personnel may set charges for courses to sustain or create training programs with the funds placed in an Appropriated Special Fund account established by the Budget Director.
(5) Administer and manage a statewide human resource information system, and upon implementation, serve as the administrator of all data and processes supported by the system throughout the State, including all government agencies, school districts, Delaware State University and Delaware Technical and Community College.”, and by redesignating each succeeding subsection accordingly.
Section 8. Amend 29 Del. C §2906, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
“(h) The Auditor of Accounts shall conduct audits of the state funded portion of the finances of the University of Delaware as authorized by 14 Del. C. §5109. The contractor conducting the audit shall be selected jointly by the University of Delaware and the Auditor of Accounts.”
Section 9. Amend 29 Del. C. §2706, by adding a new subsection to read as follows:
“(c) The State Treasurer shall establish and maintain a special fund appropriation to be credited with stale check write-off amounts.