CHAPTER 310
[…] The Department shall cooperate with the U.S. Department of Education, Rehabilitation Services Administration and, in accordance with all State laws, prepare the State Plan and carry out the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 and amendments thereto.”
Section 18. Amend 29 Del. C. §5903 by adding new subsections (24) and (25) to read as follows:
“(24) One position within the Division of Public Health, Department of Health and Social Services, for a Dental Director.
(25) One position within the Division of Social Services, Department of Health and Social Services, for a Chief Physician.”
Section 19. Amend 29 Del. C. § 9003 by renaming the current subsection (16) to (17) and by adding a new subsection (16) as follows:
“(16) To certify annually on January 31, to the Governor and the General Assembly, that the mixing of adjudicated and non-adjudicated youths shall not take place in the Ferris School.”
Section 20. Amend 29 Del. C. c. 80 by adding a new section to read as follows:
Ҥ 8027. Notification