Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 31. Delete existing §793 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code; provided, however, that any consumer credit bank formed under Chapter 10 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code that converted to become a bank deemed as having been formed under Chapter 7 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code shall be unaffected by the deletion of that section.

Section 32. Renumber existing §793A of Title 5 of the Delaware Code as new §793 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code.

Section 33. Amend subsection (7) of §795 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the words and numbers "has become a Delaware state bank pursuant to §793 of after the words "consumer credit bank which" and before the words this title", and inserting in lieu thereof the words "became a Delaware state bank pursuant to", and by deleting the reference to "§793A" and inserting in lieu thereof a reference to "§793".