Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 42. Delete §92I of Title 5 of the Delaware Code.

Section 43. Delete §934 and §935 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code; provided, however, that this deletion shall not affect any right to indemnification otherwise provided by those sections.

Section 44. Amend subsection (8) of §941 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding at the end of that subsection the words and punctuation "Purchases and loans may be included in outstanding unpaid indebtedness as of such time as may be specified in the agreement governing the plan."

Section 45. Amend §943 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the second and third sentences of that section and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

"Periodic interest may be calculated using an average daily balance, two-cycle average daily balance, adjusted balance or previous balance method or using any other balance computation method provided for in the agreement governing the plan. Periodic billing cycles may be established in such manner and shall have such duration, as may be specified in the agreement governing the plan."

Section 46. Amend §944 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting in the second sentence thereof the words "the first day of the billing cycle that contains" after the words "on or after and before the words the effective date".