Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 3. Amend subsection (b) of §I24 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the word "to" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "with other regulatory authorities with respect to any institution subject to the Commissioner's supervision, which cooperative agreements may" after the words "cooperative agreements" and before the word "include", and by inserting the words "with respect to any institution subject to the Commissioner's supervision, which joint action, among other things, may be" after the words "regulatory authorities" and before the words "to assure".

Section 4. Amend subsection (a) of §127 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding at the end thereof the following sentences: "The examination fees provided by this subsection shall be due and payable when invoiced by the Commissioner. If any institution shall fail to pay the examination fee due under this section on or before 30 days after the invoice date, a penalty of 0.05 percent shall be assessed for each day that the examination fee shall remain unpaid after such date,"

Section 5. Amend subsection (b) of §127 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding at the end thereof the following sentence: "If any institution shall fail to pay the supervisory assessment due under this section on or before the August 1 due date, a penalty of 0.05 percent shall be assessed for each day that the supervisory assessment shall remain unpaid after such date."

Section 6. Amend subsection (d) of §127 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the words "Secretary of Finance and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Secretary of State" at both places at which such words appear in that subsection.