Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 38. Delete §853 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code.

Section 39. Amend §904 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the word and punctuation "; publication" from the title thereof.

Section 40. Amend subsection (a) of §904 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the number "3" and inserting in lieu thereof the number "2" after the words "at least" and before the word "directors" in the first sentence thereof.

Section 41. Amend subsection (a) of §909 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting the words and punctuation ", in the case of a bank (including a bank and trust company and a savings bank), the bank's Tier 1 and Tier 2 capital included in the bank's risk-based capital under the capital guidelines of the appropriate federal banking agency, plus the balance of the bank's allowance for loan and lease losses not included in the bank's Tier 2 capital for purposes of the calculation of risk-based capital by the appropriate federal banking agency, based on the bank's most recent consolidated report of condition filed under 12 U.S.C. §1817(a)(3), or, in the case of a trust company (other than a bank and trust company)," after the words "total capital, which for this purpose means" and before the words "the sum of the capital", and by deleting the words and punctuation "or, in the case of a mutual savings bank, the sum of the surplus, undivided profit and the valuation portion of the loan loss reserve accounts