Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 42. Delete §92I of Title 5 of the Delaware Code.

Section 43. Delete §934 and §935 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code; provided, however, that this deletion shall not affect any right to indemnification otherwise provided by those sections.

Section 44. Amend subsection (8) of §941 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding at the end of that subsection the words and punctuation "Purchases and loans may be included in outstanding unpaid indebtedness as of such time as may be specified in the agreement governing the plan."

Section 45. Amend §943 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the second and third sentences of that section and inserting in lieu thereof the following: