Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 9. Amend subsection (b) of §160 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting the words and punctuation ";provided, however, that no acquisition shall be authorized by this subsection (b) on or after January 1, 1997" after the word "acquired" and before the period.