Delaware General Assembly
[…] Delaware General Assembly


CHAPTER 19

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 44

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLES 5 AND 30 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO BANKS AND OTHER FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE (Two-thirds of all members elected to each house thereof concurring therein):

Section 1. Amend subsection (c) of §105 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting the words and punctuation ", payment for costs and expenses in acting as a receiver, reimbursement for expenses incurred in the operation of the office" after the words "examination fees" and before the words "and any investigation fees" in the first sentence thereof