Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 61. Amend subsection (d) of § 1537 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the reference to "§793A" and inserting in lieu thereof a reference to "§793".

Section 62. Amend § 1544 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the reference to "§793A" and inserting in lieu thereof a reference to "§793".

Section 63. Amend subsection (5) of §2214 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding at the end of that subsection the words and punctuation "Purchases and loans may be included in outstanding unpaid indebtedness as of such time as may be specified in the agreement governing the plan."

Section 64. Amend §2216 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the second and third sentences of that section and inserting in lieu thereof the following: