Delaware General Assembly
[…] (5) A change in the method of determining the outstanding unpaid indebtedness upon which periodic interest is calculated (including, without limitation, a change with respect to the date by which or the time period within which a new balance or any portion thereof must be paid to avoid additional periodic interest).

(d) The procedures for amendment by a bank of the terms of a plan to which a borrower other than an individual borrower is a party may, in lieu of the foregoing provisions of this section, be as the agreement governing the plan may otherwise provide."

Section 51. Amend §965 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by changing the period at the end of subsection (2) to a semicolon and adding new subsections (3), (4) and (5) as follows:

"(3) Returned payment charges;

(4) Documentary evidence charges; and

(5) Subject to any limitations contained in this subchapter, such other fees and charges as are set forth in the agreement governing, or the bond, note or other evidence of, the loan."

Section 52. Amend §968 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting in the second sentence thereof the words "§963 and" after the words "pursuant to" and before the words "§964 of this title".