Delaware General Assembly
[…] (3) The Commissioner may require potential claimants to provide such documentation and affirmations as the Commissioner shall determine to be necessary and appropriate. In the event the Commissioner determines that multiple consumers have been injured by a licensee, the Commissioner shall cause a notice to be published for the purpose of identifying all relevant claims.

(4) The Commissioner may refuse release of an irrevocable letter of credit, following the surrender of a license, up to two (2) years after the effective date of such termination of licensure."

Section 78. Amend subsection (e) of §2902 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting thc words and punctuation "In case there is a change of name but no change in corporate structure, the Commissioner shall endorse such name change on the license without charge." between the existing first and second sentences thereof, and by inserting in the existing second sentence thereof the word "otherwise" after the words "Such license shall not be" and before the words "transferable or assignable".