Delaware General Assembly
[…] Delaware General Assembly


CHAPTER 103

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 136

AS AMENDED BY SENATE AMENDMENT NOS. 1 AND 2

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 24, DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO REAL ESTATE BROKERS, SALESPERSONS AND APPRAISERS

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend subsection (c), § 2903, Title 24, Delaware Code by striking the words "no disciplinary action shall be taken without the affirmative vote of at least 5 members" and substituting the words "no certificate issued under this Chapter shall be suspended or revoked nor any civil penalty imposed without the affirmative vote of at least 5 members " in lieu thereof.