CHAPTER 300
[…] (b) If the accused has furnished surety, the Master or Judge of the Court shall,
at that time, review conditions and may impose conditions as are set forth in this section including specific considerations for the safety of the victim and the community.
Section 3. Amend §2102, Chapter 21, Part II, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by adding the words "Family Court of the State of Delaware," immediately following the words "Court of Common Pleas," as the same appear in subsection (4) of said section.
Section 4. Amend §2104, Chapter 21, Part II, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by
re-designating all of said section as new subsection (a); and by adding thereto the following new subsection:
"(b) If the accused has furnished surety, the Court shall, at that time review
conditions and may impose any conditions as are set forth in §2108 of this Title before the accused Is released, including specific consideration for the safety of the victim and the community."
Section 5. Amend §2108, Chapter 21, Part II, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by
re-designating subsection (5) as new subsection (6), and by re-designating each succeeding subsection accordingly.
Section 6. Amend §2108, Chapter 21, Part II, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by adding