CHAPTER 300
[…] re-designating all of said section as new subsection (a); and by adding thereto the following new subsection:
"(b) If the accused has furnished surety, the Court shall, at that time review
conditions and may impose any conditions as are set forth in §2108 of this Title before the accused Is released, including specific consideration for the safety of the victim and the community."
Section 5. Amend §2108, Chapter 21, Part II, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by
re-designating subsection (5) as new subsection (6), and by re-designating each succeeding subsection accordingly.
Section 6. Amend §2108, Chapter 21, Part II, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by adding
thereto a new subsection, designated as subsection (5) which new subsection shall read as follows:
"(5) Require the person to have no contact or restricted contact with the victim, the victim's family, victim's residence, place of employment, school, or location of offense."
Section 7. Amend §2109, Chapter 21, Part II, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by
re-designating all of said section as new subsection (a) of said section; and by adding thereto the following new subsection:
(b) If the accused Is committed In lieu of ball, the Court may require such