Delaware General Assembly
[…] The bonds shall state the conditions under which they are Issued, the face amount of tha bonds and, in the case of bearer bonds with coupons, the coupons thereto attached shall be payable at such place or places as may be designated by the
county government The bonds shall be executed, sealed, and delivered as
prescribed by the county government."

Section 3 Amend §6702, Title 9, Delaware code by striking §6702(4) in Its entirety and

substituting in lieu thereof the following

"(4) Issue Its negotiable or nonnegotiable bonds to finance, either In whole or In

part, the cost of the planning, acquisition, purchase, construction, reconstruction, improvement, betterment or extension of any sewerage or water system, and, If the county government so determines, pledging the full faith and credit of the County to the punctual payment of the bonds and the interest thereon,'

Section 4. Amend §6704, Title 9, Delaware Code by striking §6704(a) thereof and

substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"(a) The planning, acquisition, purchase, construction, reconstruction,