CHAPTER 32
[…] "on or before June 13 of 1977, in the case of an application made on or before May 31 of 1977, or on or before June 1 of the same calendar year in which the application is made, in the case of any calendar year subsequent to 1977".
Section 6. Amend Delaware Code, Title 14, Chapter 6, Section 603, by adding to that Section a new subsection (f) as follows:
"(f) When a student has transferred to a new district pursuant to the voluntary transfer provisions, the sending district shall immediately upon request of the receiving district transfer the student's records to the receiving district."