CHAPTER 141
[…] Section 12. Amend 35137, Chapter 51, Title 30, Delaware Code by deleting the phrase "special fuel dealer or user" in the four (4) places it appears and substituting in lieu thereof the word "licensee" in each place.
Section 13. Amend 35138 (b), Chapter 51, Title 30, Delaware Code by deleting the phrase "Special fuel dealers and special fuel users" and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "Special Fuel Dealers, Special Fuel Users, and Special Fuel Suppliers".
Section 14. Amend §5138, (c), Chapter 51, Title 30, Delaware Code by deleting subsection (c) in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) Presumption: For the purpose of enforcing the provisions of this Chapter, it shall be prima facie presumed that all special fuel received by any person into storage having dispensing equipment designed to fuel motor vehicles is to be transferred or delivered by that person into fuel supply tanks of motor vehicles."
Section 15. Amend 35139 (a) by deleting paragrpah (6) in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (6) to read as follows: