CHAPTER 365
[…] "(a) Court costs, including any fee for the services of an attorney allowed by the Court, shall be taxed by the Court at or about the time of the granting or denial of the decree of divorce or annulment, at the time of disposition of other prayers for relief in accordance with subsection (c) of this section, following this disposition of an appeal, or at such other time or times as the Court may deem appropriate."
Section 22. Amend §1519, Chapter 15, Title 13, Delaware Code, by striking subsection (a) in its entirety and by inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) A decree or separate order entered under §1518 of this title may be modified or terminated only as follows:
(1) Support for a child, only as provided in Chapter 5 of this title, or otherwise;
(2) Custody and/or visitation of a child, only as provided in Chapter 7 of this title, or otherwise;
(3) Property disposition, only upon a showing of circumstances that would justify the opening or vacation of a judgment under the Rules of the Superior Court of this State;
(1) Alimony or any other relief awarded, only upon showing of real and substantial change of circumstances."
Section 23. Amend Chapter 15, Title 13, Delaware Code, by adding a new section thereto to be known as §1523 and to read as follows: