Delaware General Assembly
[…] The Department of Health and Social Services and Department of Services for Children, Youth and Their Families, in making any of the foregoing determinations, may call upon and receive the cooperation, advice and assistance of any other state department, institution, commission or agency performing education, health or welfare functions."

Section 29. Amend §5321 (9), Chapter 53, Title 16, Delaware Code by striking in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new §5321 (9) to read as follows:

"(9) In all other cases, no person shall be admitted to the Center except in accordance and in compliance with the rules and regulations which are adopted by the Department of Health and Social Services or Department of Services for Children, Youth and Their Families governing the admissions to their respective sections within the Center.

Section 30, Amend §5322, Chapter 53, Title 16, Delaware Code by striking it in Its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new §5322 to read as follows:

"§5322. Admission Procedures: Rules and Regulations