Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 2. Amend Title 12, Chapter 33, Section 3301 by adding the following words at the end of Subsection (g) and by adding the same words at the end of Subparagraph (4) of Subsection (h) thereof:

"and ‘wrongdoing’ means malicious conduct or conduct designed to defraud or seek an unconscionable advantage".

Section 3. Amend Title 12, Chapter 33, by adding the words "and with respect to non-publicly traded investments, the valuation thereof" immediately after to the word "therein" appearing in Subsection (d) of Section 3313.

Section 4. Amend Title 12, Chapter 33, by deleting Section 3334 and substituting the following new Section 3334 in lieu thereof:

"§ 3334. Contributions to revocable trusts.

Where a husband and wife make a contribution of property to one or more trusts, each of which is revocable by either or both of them, and, immediately before such contribution, such property or any part thereof or any accumulation thereto was, pursuant to applicable law, owned by them as tenants by the entireties, then notwithstanding such contribution and except where the provisions of the trust instrument may expressly provide to the contrary, that property and any accumulation thereto shall, while held in trust during the lifetime of both spouses, be treated as though it were tenancy by the entireties property to the extent that, in any action concerning whether a creditor of either or both spouses may recover the debt from the trust, the sole remedy available to the creditor with respect to trust property that is treated as though it were tenancy by the entireties property shall be an order directing the trustee to transfer the property to both spouses as tenants by the entireties."