Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 11. Amend Title 12, Chapter 35, Section 3570, by deleting the word "qualified" from both places where the word appears in Paragraph (11)c thereof.

Section 12. Amend Title 12, Chapter 35, Section 3573 by adding the words "incident to a separation or divorce proceeding" immediately after the word "property" appearing in Paragraph (1) thereof.

Section 13. Amend Title 12, Chapter 35, Section 3574 by deleting the word "A" from Subsection (a) thereof and substituting in lieu thereof the words "After making any payments from the trust required under subsection (b), a"; and by deleting Subsection (f) thereof and inserting the following new Subsection (f) in lieu thereof: