CHAPTER 127
[…] Further, the regulations held, exercised, established, and/or promulgated by the Unemployment insurance Appeal Board prior to January 1, 2005 are hereby re-established.
Section 2. Amend §3101 of Title 19 of the Delaware Code by adding new subsection (d) to read as follows:
“(d) Members of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board as of December 31, 2004 shall serve out the remaining terms of their appointments as they existed prior to December 31, 2004, commencing on the effective date of this legislation.”
Section 3. Amend §3320 of Title 19 of the Delaware Code by adding the following additional paragraphs at the end of §3320 to read as follows: