Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 29. Amend § 4177L, Title 21 of the Delaware Code by inserting new subsections (d) and (e) as follows:

"(d) In addition to any penalty for a violation of subsection (a) of this section, the Court shall order the person to complete a drug and alcohol evaluation and to complete a program of education or rehabilitation pursuant to § 4177D of this title.".

Section 30. Amend § 4177M, Title 21 of the Delaware Code by designating the current language of that section in its entirety as subsection (a) thereof and by inserting new subsections (b) and (c) as follows:

"(b) In addition to any penalty for a violation of subsection (a) of this section, the court shall order the person to complete a drug and alcohol evaluation and to complete a program of education or rehabilitation pursuant to § 4177D of this title.".