Delaware General Assembly
[…] "(3) Paragraph (a)(4) of this section. However, if a person has a blood alcohol concentration of .15 or greater, § 4177C(c) of this title shall apply. A person with a blood alcohol concentration of .15 or greater shall not be permitted to participate in the FOE-IID program pursuant to § 4177B(g) of this title.".

Section 28. Amend § 4177C(c), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase "FOE-IID Diversion pursuant to § 4177B(g) of this title, and is enrolled in a course of instruction and/or program of rehabilitation pursuant to §§ 4177B(g) and 4177D" as it appears in that subsection and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "First Offenders Election pursuant to § 4177B of this title, and is enrolled in a course of instruction and/or program of rehabilitation pursuant to § 4177D".

Section 29. Amend § 4177L, Title 21 of the Delaware Code by inserting new subsections (d) and (e) as follows:

"(d) In addition to any penalty for a violation of subsection (a) of this section, the Court shall order the person to complete a drug and alcohol evaluation and to complete a program of education or rehabilitation pursuant to § 4177D of this title.".

Section 30. Amend § 4177M, Title 21 of the Delaware Code by designating the current language of that section in its entirety as subsection (a) thereof and by inserting new subsections (b) and (c) as follows: