Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 21. Amend § 4177B(a)(6), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase "§ 4177(d)(9)" as it appears in that paragraph and by inserting in lieu thereof the phrase "§ 4177(d)(10)".

Section 22. Amend § 4177B(a), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by inserting the word "shall" between the phrases "may defer further proceedings and" and "place the accused on probation" as they appear in that subsection.

Section 23. Amend § 4177B(e)(2)a., Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the number "5" as it appears in that subparagraph and by substituting in lieu thereof the number "10".

Section 24. Amend § 4177B(e)(2)b., Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the current language of that subparagraph in its entirety and by substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"b. For sentencing pursuant to § 4177(d)(3), (d)(4), (d)(5), (d)(6), (d)(7), (d)(8) or (d)(9) of this title there shall be no time limitation and all prior or previous convictions or offenses as defined in paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be considered for sentencing."

Section 25. Amend § 4177B(e)(2)c., Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking that subsection in its entirety and by redesignating § 4177B(e)(2)d. as § 4177B(e)(2)c.