Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 27. Amend § 4177B(f)(3), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the current language of that paragraph in its entirety and by substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"(3) Paragraph (a)(4) of this section. However, if a person has a blood alcohol concentration of .15 or greater, § 4177C(c) of this title shall apply. A person with a blood alcohol concentration of .15 or greater shall not be permitted to participate in the FOE-IID program pursuant to § 4177B(g) of this title.".

Section 28. Amend § 4177C(c), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase "FOE-IID Diversion pursuant to § 4177B(g) of this title, and is enrolled in a course of instruction and/or program of rehabilitation pursuant to §§ 4177B(g) and 4177D" as it appears in that subsection and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "First Offenders Election pursuant to § 4177B of this title, and is enrolled in a course of instruction and/or program of rehabilitation pursuant to § 4177D".