CHAPTER 20
[…] Section 7. Section 9304, Title 10, Delaware Code, is amended by striking out the words "within their respective counties", and inserting in lieu thereof the words "throughout the State".
Section 8. Section 9305, Title 10, Delaware Code, is amended by striking out the words "of the county where the premises is situate".
Section 9. Section 9525, Title 10, Delaware Code, is amended by striking out the word "two" and substituting in its place the word "five".
Section 10. Section 9531, Title 10, Delaware Code, is amended as follows:
(a) In paragraph (a) thereof, by deleting the words "commissioner named by him" and substituting the words "Justice of the Peace sitting in the county in which the witness resides".
(b) In paragraph (c) thereof by deleting the word "commissioner" and substituting the words "the Justice of the Peace selected".
(c) In paragraph (d) thereof by deleting the word "commissioner" and substituting the words "the Justice of the Peace selected".