CHAPTER 27
[…] (b) All powers conferred by this section are subject to and are to be construed as qualified by the limitations, restrictions and regulations prescribed by the Commissioner, or in other sections of this chapter or by this Code or any other statute of this State providing regulations for banks and trust companies."
Section 7. Amend Section 767, Title 5, Delaware Code by deleting subsection (1) in its entirety and by renumbering subsections (3) and (4) as (2) and (3), respectively.
Section 8. Amend Section 904, Title 5, Delaware Code, by deleting subsection (c)
thereof in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:
"(c) The Commissioner shall have power to call for special reports whenever in his judgement the same are necessary. The Commissioner may require a separate report as to each department or subsidiary of any bank or trust company."
Section 9. Amend Section 910, Title 5, Delaware Code to delete the section in its
entirety and to substitute in lieu thereof the following: