CHAPTER 347
[…] Section 7. Amend § 1101, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by striking the phrase "be or become effective, for the taxable year" as it appears in said section and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "have been or shall become effective, for any taxable year".
Section 8. Amend § 1105, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by striking the phrase "United States" as it appears in said section and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "United States as the same arc or shall become effective for any taxable year".
Section 9. Amend § 1109(a), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by striking the phrase "tax return" as it appears in said subsection and substituting in lieu thereof the phrase "tax return as shall be permitted under the laws of the United States as the same are or shall become effective for any taxable year".