Daily Report for 6/20/2024
[…] SB 325SignedParadeeThis Bill is the Fiscal Year 2025 Appropriations Act.AN ACT MAKING APPROPRIATIONS FOR THE EXPENSE OF THE STATE GOVERNMENT FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2025; SPECIFYING CERTAIN PROCEDURES, CONDITIONS AND LIMITATIONS FOR THE EXPENDITURE OF SUCH FUNDS; AND AMENDING CERTAIN PERTINENT STATUTORY PROVISIONS.
HA 1 to HB 439PassedPhillipsThis Amendment adds paragraph § 4603(d)(6) which provides "The rights provided under this subsection do not preclude a landlord’s consideration of any other factor not enumerated herein that is permissible under State or federal law."  
SCR 191PassedBucksonThis Senate Concurrent Resolution proclaims October 6, 2024, as “National Coaches Day” in the State of Delaware.PROCLAIMING OCTOBER 6, 2024, AS "NATIONAL COACHES DAY" IN THE STATE OF DELAWARE.