Delaware General Assembly
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend §3125 of Title 19, Delaware Code, by changing the designation of subsection (a) to read subsection (a) (1) and by striking the words "or of the Secretary of Labor of the United States in the performance of their public duties" as-they appear therein and substituting in their place the words "the Secretary of Labor of the United States in the performance of their public duties, or to agencies as provided in paragraphs (2) and (3) of this subsection (a)".

Section 2. Amend §3125 (a) of Title 19, Delaware Code, by adding new paragraphs thereto, to be designated paragraphs (2) and (3), to read as follows:

"(2) The Department shall disclose, upon request, to officers or employees of any State or local child support enforcement agency, any wage information with respect to an individual which is contained in its records. For the purposes of this subsection (a) (2):

a. The term 'State or Local child enforcement agency' means any agency of a State or political subsdivision thereof operating pursuant to a plan described in Section 454 of the Social Security Act, which has been approved by the Secretary of Health and Human Services under part D, Title IV of the Social Security Act.

b. The requesting agency shall agree that such information Is to be used only for the purpose of establishing and collecting child support obligations which are being enforced pursuant to a plan described in Section 454 of the Social Security Act which has been approved by the Secretary of Health and Human Services under part D, Title IV of the Social Security Act.

c. The information shall not be released unless the requesting agency agrees to reimburse the costs involved for furnishing such information.

d. In addition to the requirements of this subsection (a) (2), all other requirements with respect to confidentiality of information obtained in the administration of this Act and the sanctions imposed on improper disclosure shall apply to the use of such Information by officers of child support agencies.

(3) The Department shall disclose, upon request to officers and employees of the U, S. Department of Agriculture and any State food stamp agency, with respect to an identified individual, any of the following informaton which is contained in its records:

a. Wage information,

b. Whether the individual is receiving, has received, or has made application for unemployment compensation and the amount of any compensation being received or to be received by such individual,

c. The current or most recent home address of the individual, and

d.