Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 9. Amend subsection (d) of Section 127 of Title 5, Delaware Code, by deleting existing subsection (d) in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d) The Chairman of the Council on Banking may appeal to the Secretary of Finance any rates specified in subsections (a) and (b) of this section which the Council on Banking believes have been computed incorrectly, and the Secretary of Finance shall make the final determination and revise the rates if necessary."