Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 5. Amend Section 108 of Title 5, Delaware Code, by adding the following new sentence after the first sentence:

"To the extent that a licensee subject to the provisions of Chapter 22 or 29 of this title is examined solely for purposes of determining compliance with state law and consumer protection statutes, the above shall not apply unless the Commissioner finds that an actual conflict may arise." and by deleting the words "This prohibition, however," and inserting in lieu thereof "The prohibition contained above".

Section 6. Amend subsection (a) of Section 124 of Title 5, Delaware Code, by adding the following sentence to the end thereof:

"In order to protect the confidentiality of the contents of the examination report or other related documents, the Commissioner may prescribe regulations to prevent the disclosure of confidential information relating to the examination of any institution under his supervision."