Delaware General Assembly
[…] "(3) Any loan, discount or extension of credit to an affiliate or subsidiary to the extent that any such loan, discount or extension of credit is to, or is secured or covered by, guaranties, reinsurance, or by commitments or agreements to take over or to purchase any such loan, discount or extension of credit made or issued by the United States or this State (both as defined in subparagraph (b)(1) above)."

Further Amend subsection (b) of Section 909 of Title 5, Delaware Code, by adding thereto a new subparagraph (11) to read as follows:

"(11) Any provisional debit, loan or extension of credit made by the lending bank or trust company to the demand deposit account of a customer of the lending bank or trust company in the course of settling overlimit checks drawn on such demand deposit account, provided that any such debit, loan or extension of credit is revocable at will by the lending bank or trust company as of the close of business the banking day next following the settlement of such checks, and provided further that any such debit, loan or extension of credit is funded by the customer within such time period."