CHAPTER 186
[…] (V) for the purposes of this subparagraph, the term 'crew leader' means an individual who:
(1) furnishes individuals to perform services in agricultural labor for any other person,
(2) pays (either on his own behalf or on behalf of such other person) the individuals so furnished by him for the service in agricultural labor performed by them, and
(3) has not entered into a written agreement with such other person under which such individual is designated as an employee of such other person."
Section 14. Further amend Section 3302, Chapter 33, Title 19, Delaware Code, by striking subparagraph (10) (B) in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:
"(B) Domestic service in a private home performed prior to January 1, 1978. After December 31, 1977, the term'employment' shall include domestic service in a private home, local college club or local chapter of a college fraternity or sorority performed for a person who paid cash remuneration of $1,000 or more after December 31, 1977, in the current calendar year or the preceding calendar year to individuals employed in such domestic service in any calendar quarter."
Section 14 (a). Amend Section 3302, Chapter 33, Title 19, Delaware Code, by striking the period following the word 'year"