Delaware General Assembly
[…] Delaware General Assembly


CHAPTER 314

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 605

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 30 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO TAXES.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend § 581(a), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by inserting between the words "state" and "imposing" as they appear together in said subsection the following phrase:

", the District of Columbia, or any possession or territory of the United States".

Section 2. Amend § 2102, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by deleting said section in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following: