Delaware General Assembly
[…] "Section 2102. Term of licenses All licenses issued pursuant to Title 30 of the Delaware Code (except Chapters 33, 51, and 52) shall expire annually upon the last day of December next succeeding the date of issue, unless otherwise provided by law. Lost or stolen license certificates may be replaced for their unexpired terms upon payment to the Department of Finance of a fee of $15.00.".

Section 3. Amend § 2301(c)(2), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by striking the amount "$3,000" as it appears in said paragraph and substituting in lieu thereof the amount "$8,500".

Section 4. Amend § 1902(b), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by striking the period "." at the end of paragraph (16) of said subsection, substituting in lieu thereof a semicolon ";" and by adding to said subsection a new paragraph (17) to read as follows:

"(17) An entity that is a homeowners association as defined in § 528 of the Internal Revenue Code (26 U.S.C. § 528) or successor provision.".

Section 5. Amend § 2903(a), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by striking the reference to paragraph "(7)b. of § 2901 of this title" and substituting in lieu thereof a reference to paragraph "(7)a.2. of § 2901 of this title.