Delaware General Assembly
[…] "(h) As used in this section, ‘financial company’ means any person transacting, conducting or engaged in any business or activity that is subject to licensing, regulation or supervision under this title.”

Section 4. Amend § 144 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting the words and punctuation ", unless it, or an affiliate of such entity, is a regulated trust institution under the laws of this or any other state" after the word "name" and before the period at the end of that section.