Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 7. Amend Chapter 21 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding a new § 2116 to that chapter as follows:

Ҥ 2116. Penalty.

Any person who violates any provision of this chapter shall be fined not less than $50.00 nor more than $200.00 or imprisoned for not more than 3 months or both for each such offense.”

Section 8. Amend § 2902 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code as follows: In subsection (b), delete the second sentence of that subsection, and insert in lieu thereof the following: “The application shall contain the name of the applicant; the address(es) where the business is or is to be conducted; the name and resident address(es) of the owner or partners or, if a corporation or association, of the directors, trustees and principal officers, and such other pertinent information as the Commissioner may require.” In subsection (c), delete the phrase “$115 for each additional branch of the licensee maintained in this State”, and insert in lieu thereof “$287.50 for each additional office of the licensee”. In subsection (d), delete the words “or branch” from that subsection.