Delaware General Assembly
[…] (c)(1) The amount of credit allowable under subsection (b) of this section shall not exceed 50% of the amount of tax imposed upon the taxpayer by subsection (a) of this section for such taxable year; and (2) The amount of the credit determined under subsection (b) of this section for any taxable year that is not allowable for such taxable year solely as a result of the limitation contained in paragraph. (1) of this subsection shall be a credit carryover to each of the succeeding nine years in the manner described in §2011(f) of Title 30."

Section 8. Amend §2010, Title 30 of the Delaware Code by adding to said section new subsections (14) and (15) to read as follows:

"(14) 'Full-time employment' means employment of one individual for at least 35 hours per week, not including absences excused by reason of vacations, illness, holidays or similar causes.

(15) 'Health care benefits' means financial protection against the medical care cost arising from disease and accidental bodily injury for which cost the employer pays at least 50% for employees employed by the employer for a continuous period of six months or more."

Section R. Amend Section 2020(1), Title 30 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subparagraph e. to read as follows: