Delaware General Assembly
[…] Notwithstanding the provisions of §2011 of this title, credits provided by subsections (h) and (i) of this section may be earned and applied only in tax years beginning after December 31, 1991, and ending before January 1, 1994, subject to carryover under the provisions of §2011(f) of this title."

Section 4. Amend §2010(3)e., Title 30 of the Delaware Code by designating said paragraph e. as paragraph h. of §2010(3), and by striking the letter and punctuation "d." as they appear in said paragraph and substitute in lieu thereof the letter and punctuation "g.".

§2010(3) new paragraphs e., f., and g. to read as follows:

"e. Any activity more than 50% of whose annual gross receipts are derived from computer processing or data preparation or processing services, including data entry (but not word processing) and making data processing equipment available on an hourly or time-sharing basis;

Any activity more than 50% of whose annual gross receipts are
derived from engineering services including providing and supervising the taxpayer's engineering staff on temporary contract to other firms. The term 'engineering services' does not include businesses providing engineering personnel but not general supervision; nor does it include businesses primarily engaged in architectural or photogrammetric engineering;

Any activity more than 50% of whose annual gross receipts are derived from consumer credit reporting services, including adjustment and collection services and credit reporting services. Adjustment and
collection services are establishments primarily engaged in the collection or adjustment of claims, other than insurance. Credit reporting services are establishments primarily engaged in providing mercantile and consumer credit reporting services; or

Section 6. Amend §2010(3), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by striking paragraph d. in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

The administration, management, or support operations, including
marketing, of any activity described in paragraphs a. through g. of this subdivision;"

Section 7. Amend §1105, Title 5 of the Delaware Code by designating

existing §1105 as subsection (a) of said section and by adding to said section new subsections (b) and (c) to read as follows: