Delaware General Assembly
[…] "(c) Any taxpayer placing in service a facility meeting the conditions set forth in §2011(k) of this title shall be allowed a reduction in license fees other than those set forth in §2902(c)(4) equal to 75% of the reduction allowable to taxpayers qualifying under subsection (a) of this section; provided, however, that such credits may not exceed $500,000 over their ten year life. No taxpayer may be eligible for reductions under both this subsection and subsection (a) of this section for the same facility."

Section 16. Amend §2021, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by adding thereto a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) In the case of any taxpayer that (1) places in service, within any targeted area, as defined by §2020(1) of this title, a qualified facility in which the taxpayer is engaged in a qualified activity described in §2010(3) of this title, and (2) satisfies the requirements contained in §2011(k) of this title, such taxpayer shall be allowed a credit equal to 75% of the credit allowable under subsection (a) of this section, subject, however, to limitation and carryover provisions under §2011(d) and (f) of this Chapter.