Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 18. Amend §2010(5), Title 30 of the Delaware Code by adding the following sentence to the end of said subsection:

"For property placed in service after July 1, 1992, a facility which constitutes a replacement facility, as defined in subsection (6) of this section, shall be deemed an expanded facility, and the investment shall be deemed a qualified investment, to the extent the taxpayer's investment in the replacement facility exceeds the greater of: (a) 150% of the unadjusted cost basis of the facility which is being replaced; or (b) 100% of the market value of the facility which is being replaced."

Section 19. Amend Chapter 20, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by adding thereto a new Subchapter V to read as follows:

"Subchapter V.

Green Industries Credits

§2040. Definitions