Delaware General Assembly
[…] Construction of the qualified facility was commenced after the enactment of this Act into law. For purposes of this subsection, construction of a facility shall commence on the date on which site alteration first occurs."

Section 15. Amend §2012, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by adding to said section a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) Any taxpayer placing in service a facility meeting the conditions set forth in §2011(k) of this title shall be allowed a reduction in license fees other than those set forth in §2902(c)(4) equal to 75% of the reduction allowable to taxpayers qualifying under subsection (a) of this section; provided, however, that such credits may not exceed $500,000 over their ten year life. No taxpayer may be eligible for reductions under both this subsection and subsection (a) of this section for the same facility."

Section 16. Amend §2021, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by adding thereto a new subsection (c) to read as follows: