Delaware General Assembly
[…] adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:

"(c) In connection with any Commission proceedings under §§203A and 203B the Commission shall charge the public utilities involved therein, including any electric utility that is municipally owned or a municipal electric company formed pursuant to Chapter 13 of Title 22, the expenses of the Commission and its employees related to such proceedings as is reasonably attributable thereto prorated among such public utilities upon the basis of their gross intrastate electric revenues for the last preceding calendar year."

Section 3. Amend Subchapter II, Section 202, Title 26, Delaware Code by deleting subsection (a) and inserting in place thereof the following:

"(a) Except insofar as may be necessary to implement Sections 203A and 203B regarding the establishment and administration of retail electric service territories the Commission shall have no supervision or regulation over any public utility, or over the rates, property, property rights, equipment, facilities or franchises of any public utility that is municipally owned or any municipal electric company formed pursuant to Chapter 13 of Title 22."

Section 4. Amend Subchapter II, Section 203B, Title 26, Delaware Code by replacing subsections (a) and (b) with the following: