CHAPTER 350
[…] Section 13. Amend Title II, Section 1504(a) by deleting all words following "punished by imprisonment" and inserting thereafter the words "and pay a fine of not less than $25,000."
Section 14. Amend Title 16, Section 4752 by deleting the words "10 years" and substituting therefor the words "5 years".
Section 15. Amend Title 16, Section 4753 by deleting everything after the words "Class A misdemeanor".
Section 16. Amend Title 16, Section 4754(a) by deleting everything after the words "Class B misdemeanor".
Section 17. Amend Title 16, Section 4754(b) by deleting everything after the words "Class B misdemeanor".
Section 18. Amend Title 16, Section 4755(b) by deleting said section in its entirety and substituting therefor the following:
"(b) Any person who violates paragraph (a)(1), (a)(2), (a)(4) or (a)(5) of this section shall be guilty of a Class F felony. Any person who violates paragraph (a)(3) of this section shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor."
Section 19. Amend Title 16, Section 4756(b) by deleting everything after the words "Class F felony".
Section 20. Amend Title 16, Section 4757(c) by deleting the words "More than 1 year" and substituting therefor the words "more than 30 days".