CHAPTER 350
[…] Section 6. Amend Title 11, Section 4217 by adding thereto a new subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f) Nothing contained in this section shall be construed to limit the court's ability to modify a sentence within the scope of the trial court's duly promulgated rules."
Section 7. Amend Title 11, Section 859(a) by deleting all words after "Class G felony".
Section 8. Amend Title 11, Section 1336(b) by deleting all words after "Class G felony".
Section 9. Amend Title 11, Section 1336(d) by deleting all words after "Class G felony".
Section 10. Amend Title 11, Section 1336(r) by deleting all words after "Class A misdemeanor".
Section 11. Amend Title 11, Section 1361(b) by deleting subsection (b) in its entirety and substituting the following:
"(b) Obscenity is a Class E felony if a person sells, delivers or provides any obscene picture, writing, record or other representation or embodiment of the obscene to a person under the age of 18. In all other cases, obscenity is a Class G felony. In addition to the above penalties, upon conviction of obscenity involving live conduct as defined in Section 1364 of this Title, the court shall order the business or establishment which presented, displayed or exhibited such conduct closed for a period of 6 months."
Section 12. Amend Title 11, Section 1361(c) by deleting the words for Class G felony obscenity".
Section 13. Amend Title II, Section 1504(a) by deleting all words following "punished by imprisonment" and inserting thereafter the words "and pay a fine of not less than $25,000."