CHAPTER 350
[…] Section 31. Amend Title 11, Section 6532(d) by striking the words "Class B felony" and substituting In their place the words "Class B felony or Class C felony".
Section 32. Amend Title 11, Section 6537(b) as follows:
a). By deleting the words "Notwithstanding any other provision of this section or title to the contrary" and inserting in their place the words "With the exception of the authority granted under Section 4205(h) and 4205(1) of this Title".
b). By adding after the words "B felony sex offense" the words or C felony sex offense".
Section 33. Amend Title II, Section 4204(1) by adding the following at the end of said section:
"The 6-month transition period required by this Subsection may, at the discretion of the Court, be in addition to the maximum sentence of imprisonment established by the statute."
Section 34. Amend Title 11, Section 1326(a) by deleting all the words following "shall be guilty of and inserting thereafter the words "a Class A misdemeanor."