CHAPTER 243
[…] (c) The affording of insurance under this section to more than one person or to more than one vehicle shall not operate to increase the limits of the insurers' liability. When two or more vehicles are Insured under one policy, the limits of liability shall apply separately to each vehicle as stated in the Declaration Sheet, but shall not exceed the highest limit of liability applicable to any one vehicle."
Section 2. Amend subsection 3903 (a), Title 18 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (4) to read as follows%
"(4) 'Certified Mail' as used in this Chapter shall refer to either as used by the postal service.
a. Certified Mail.
b. Certified Mail, Return Receipt.
c. Certified Mailing List."
Section 3. Amend Section 3905, Title 18 of the Delaware Code by striking subsection (c) in its entirety and adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows: