CHAPTER 10
[…] Section 5. Amend §102 of Title 26 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (9) as follows:
"(9) The terms "Ancillary Services," "Distribution Facilities," "Distribution Services," "Electric Distribution Company," "Electric Supplier," "Retail Competition," "Retail Electric Customer," "Transmission Facilities," and "Transmission Services," as used in Chapters 1, 2 and 3 of this title, shall have the same definitions as set forth in §1001 of this title."
Section 6. Amend §202 of Title 26 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection 202(f) providing as follows:
"(f) Except insofar as may be necessary to implement Chapter 10 of this title regarding the establishment of Retail Competition, the Commission shall have no supervision or regulation over any Electric Supplier."
Section 7. Amend §203A of Title 26 of the Delaware Code by deleting subsection (a)(1) in its entirety and replacing it with the following: