CHAPTER 105
[…] Any such letter of credit shall be issued by a financial institution, and shall be in a form satisfactory to the Commissioner."
Section 23. Amend §2209(d) of Chapter 22, Title 5, Delaware Code, by inserting the phrase such license together with following the phrase any licensee may surrender any license by delivering to the Commissioner".
Section 24. Amend §2228(a) of Chapter 22, Title 5, Delaware Code, by
deleting the word "paid" following the phrase "Loans to any 1 borrower may not exceed 20% of the and inserting in lieu thereof the word "paid-in".
Section 25. Amend §2240(b) of Chapter 22, Title 5, Delaware Code, by deleting such subsection (b) in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof a new subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) Subsection (a) of this section shall not apply to any person transacting the business of lending money in accordance with the provisions of §2202 of this chapter."
Section 26. Amend §131(d), Title 5, Delaware Code by deleting the phrase beginning with ", except" and ending with "trust company" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: