Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 12. Amend § 1104(c) of Title 5, Delaware Code, by adding at the end thereof a new paragraph (5), to read as follows:

"(5) Notwithstanding paragraphs (1)-(3) of this subsection, no addition to the tax with respect to any underpayment of estimated tax or any installment shall be imposed, with respect to a resulting branch in this State of an out-of-state bank, if the addition is attributable to the difference between the imputed capital addback provided in § 1101(i) of this title for the current and preceding income years."