Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 5. Amend § 1903(b), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by inserting after the word "property" as it appears in paragraph (3) of said subsection the phrase ", and expenses incurred in connection with dispositions resulting in such gains and losses,".

Section 6. Amend § 1903(b), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by inserting after the word "purposes" as it appears in paragraph (4) of said subsection the phrase ", and expenses incurred in connection with dispositions resulting in such gains and losses,".

Section 7. Amend § 1905, Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by adding to said section a new subsection (4) to read as follows:

"(4) Tentative tax declarations and payments are not required for returns for taxable periods of less than 92 calendar days."

Section 8. Amend § 2012(a), Title 30 of the Delaware Code, by inserting after the word "fee" and before the word "imposed" as they appear in said subsection the punctuation and phrase ", other than those set forth in § 2902(c)(4) and § 2905(h) of this title,".