CHAPTER 219
[…] The Secretary of Finance shall present a request to establish these positions to the OMB Director and Controller General within 30 days of the enactment of this legislation.
Section 23. The OMB director and Controller General are hereby authorized to establish 1 full time ASF deputy attorney general positions in the Office of the Attorney General for the administration and enforcement of table gaming. The Attorney General shall present a request to establish this position to the OMB Director and Controller General within 30 days of the enactment of this legislation.
Section 24. Amend § 8203, Title 29 of the Delaware Code by adding a new sub-paragraph following sub-paragraph (2)g as follows:
"h. A director of the Division of Gaming Enforcement who shall be known as the "Director of the Division of Gaming Enforcement" and who shall be qualified by training and experience to perform the duties of the office.".
Section 25. Amend Chapter 82, Title 29 of the Delaware Code by adding a new section as follows:
"§ 8236. Division of Gaming Enforcement.