CHAPTER 219
[…] Within 30 days, the Office shall approve such plans that satisfy the rules and regulations promulgated by the Office and shall deny such other plans. Amendments to an approved floor plan shall be submitted to the Office for its approval, and the Office shall, within 15 days, approve such amendments that satisfy the rules and regulations promulgated by the Office and shall deny such other plans.".
Section 19. Amend § 4822, Title 29 of the Delaware Code, by adding thereto following "racetrack property" and before "." the following: ", including an analysis of crimes relating to table gaming, whether in or outside the property of a video lottery facility".
Section 20. Amend Chapter 48, Title 29 of the Delaware Code by adding new sections 4828 through 4837 as follows:
"§ 4828. Licensing of Video Lottery Agent Directors, Officers, and Employees.