Delaware General Assembly
[…] Delaware General Assembly


CHAPTER 418

FORMERLY

SENATE SUBSTITUTE NO. 1 FOR

SENATE BILL NO. 131

AS AMENDED BY

SENATE AMENDMENT NOS. 2 & 4

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 24 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE :

Section 1. AMEND §102 of Title 24 of the Delaware Code by re-numbering paragraphs (9) through (13) as (10) through (14) and adding a new paragraph (9) as follows:

“(9) ‘Principal place of business’ means the office location designated by the practice privilege holder for purposes of substantial equivalency and reciprocity.”

Section 2. Amend §103 of Title 24 of the Delaware Code as follows:

(a) “Delete subparagraph b(4) in its entirety and replace it with: