Delaware General Assembly
[…] (c) In subparagraph (e), add the words “under §110 of this Title” after the words “individual permit to practice”

(d) In subparagraph (f), add the words “or qualifies for the practice privilege under §108 of this title” after the words “issued under this chapter”

(e) Add the following as a new subparagraph (h):

“(h) A firm that does not maintain an office in this State may engage in the practice of certified public accountancy in this State through an individual practicing pursuant to the practice privilege afforded by §108 of this title without obtaining a permit under this section or otherwise notifying the board.”

Section 17. Amend §116(a) of Title 24 of the Delaware Code by adding the following sentence at the end of §116(a):

“The Division may refer a complaint against an individual practicing under §108 to the state of licensure for handling.”

Section 18. Amend §117(1), Title 24 of the Delaware Code to insert, "or renew" between the words, "to acquire" and "a certificate or permit."

Section 19. Amend §118(a), Title 24 of the Delaware Code by striking §118(a) in its entirety and replacing it as follows: