Delaware General Assembly
[…] The Board shall be required to investigate any complaint made by the board of accountancy of another state.

(c) Practice within this State by individuals who qualify for the practice privilege under this section shall not obligate a firm that does not maintain an office in this State to obtain a firm permit under §111 of this title.”

Section 14. Amend §109(a)(4) of Title 24 of the Delaware Code by deleting the word “(g)” and replacing with the word “(f)”.

Section 15. Amend §110(c) of Title 24 of the Delaware Code by deleting subsection (2) and replacing with the following:

"(2) Holds, at a minimum, an associate degree, conferred by an accredited college or university, or a degree from an accredited 2-year college with a concentration in accounting, or what the Board determines to be substantially the equivalent of such concentration;"

Section 16. Amend §111 of Title 24 of the Delaware Code as follows:

In subparagraph (a), add the words “which maintains an office in this State and” after the words “Each firm”.