CHAPTER 433
[…] Section 5. Amend Section 929(b), Chapter 9, Title 13 of the Delaware Code by striking the words "subsection (a)" and inserting in lieu thereof, "Subchapter III of this Chapter".
Section 6. Amend Section 1112(a), Chapter 11, Title 13 of the Delaware Code by striking the period (".") at the end of said subsection and adding in lieu thereof a comma (",") and the phrase "except as provided in Subchapter III of Chapter 9 of this Title."
Section 7. Amend Section 1112(c), Chapter 11, Title 13 of the Delaware Code by striking the period (".") at the end of said subsection and inserting in lieu thereof a semi—colon (";") and adding a new paragraph as follows:
"(3) According to Subchapter III of Chapter 9 of this Title."