CHAPTER 433
[…] Section 6. Amend Section 1112(a), Chapter 11, Title 13 of the Delaware Code by striking the period (".") at the end of said subsection and adding in lieu thereof a comma (",") and the phrase "except as provided in Subchapter III of Chapter 9 of this Title."
Section 7. Amend Section 1112(c), Chapter 11, Title 13 of the Delaware Code by striking the period (".") at the end of said subsection and inserting in lieu thereof a semi—colon (";") and adding a new paragraph as follows:
"(3) According to Subchapter III of Chapter 9 of this Title."
Section 8. Amend Section 1105(a), Chapter 11, Title 13 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (12) as follows:
"(12) A statement that each birth parent has been advised of the right to file an affidavit as provided by Subchapter III of Chapter 9 of this Title."
Section 9. Amend Section 912(b), Chapter 9, Title 13 of the Delaware Code by changing subsection (6) to (7) and adding a new subsection (6) as follows: