CHAPTER 435
[…] This subsection shall not apply to any application for a temporary extension of premises as authorized by Commission rule, provided that any such application has not been objected to by the appropriate political subdivision which shall be provided with notice of the application by the applicant within 7 days of the date the application is filed with the Commission."
Section 6. Amend Title 4, Section 561 of the Delaware Code by redesignating subsection (b)(l1) as subsection (b)(12) and by adding the following new subsection (b)(l1):
"(11) The licensee has admitted guilt or has been adjudged guilty of violations of local, municipal, county, or State regulations, ordinances, or codes related to the operation of a licensed premises."
Section 7. Amend Title 4, Section 561 of the Delaware Code by adding the following new subsections: