Delaware General Assembly
[…] Where an appellant has exhausted all administrative remedies, such appellant shall be entitled to judicial review in accordance with Subchapter V of the Administrative Procedures Act."

Section 4. Amend §1105, Chapter 11, Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding thereto a new subsection, designated as subsection (g), which new subsection shall read as follows:

"(g) Any entity taxable under this section is eligible for tax credits in accordance with the Historic Preservation Tax Credit Act (Subchapter II, Chapter 18, Title 30 of the Delaware Code), which credits shall be against taxes imposed under this Chapter; provided however, that all claimed credits are accompanied by a Certificate of Completion issued by the Delaware State Historic Preservation Office certifying that such credits have been earned in compliance with that Act."

Section 5. Amend §1801, Chapter 18, Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding thereto a new subsection, designated as subsection (d), which new section shall read as follows: