CHAPTER 64
[…] Section 10. Amend §9304(2) by inserting immediately after the first “.”, the sentence, “A capital expenditure for purposes of constructing, developing or otherwise establishing a medical office building shall not be subject to review under this Chapter.”
Section 11. Amend §9304(4), Chapter 93, Title 16 of the Delaware Code by inserting immediately after the first “.” the sentence, “The replacement of major medical equipment with similar equipment shall not be subject to review under this chapter.”
Section 12. Amend the first sentence of §9309(b), Chapter 93, Title 16 of the Delaware Code by inserting after the “,” the phrase “failure to comply with conditions established by the Board pursuant to §9303(d)(2) of this title,”.
Section 13. Amend §9311, Chapter 93, Title 16 of the Delaware Code by striking “June 30, 1999” and substituting in lieu thereof, “June 30, 2002”.
Section 14. Continuity.