CHAPTER 84
[…] Each Board decision shall be filed among the Board's records, and a copy thereof shall be served personally on or sent by certified mail to each of the parties in interest or to the attorneys representing the parties, if such parties are represented by counsel. In any instance where a decision cannot be reached within fourteen days, the Board shall provide the parties with a written estimate of when the decision will be rendered. Such additional time shall not exceed an additional fourteen days."
Section 17. Amend § 2361(b), Title 19, Delaware Code by striking it in its entirety and substituting, in lieu thereof, the following:
"(b) Where payments of compensation have been made in any case under an agreement approved by the Board or by an award of the Board, no statute of limitation shall take effect until the expiration of 5 years from the time of the making of the last payment for which a proper receipt has been filed with the Department."
Section 18. Amend § 236I(c), Title 19, Delaware Code by striking the words "Secretary of the Board" as they appear therein and inserting the word "Department" in lieu thereof.