CHAPTER 84
[…] The written offer shall also unequivocally state whether or not it includes medical witness fees and expenses, and/or late cancellation fees relating to such medical witness fees and expenses.
(h) Except as otherwise provided in Part II of this title, all money or income received by the Department or the Board from taxes, fees and/or operations and all other sources whatsoever, directly or indirectly, shall be deposited to the credit of the State Treasurer and shall be credited to the General Fund of the State."
Section 12. Amend § 2327, Title 19, Delaware Code, by designating the existing § 2327 as subsection (a) and adding a new subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) This section shall apply only to employers insured by insurance carriers. It shall not apply to self-insured employers who shall be responsible for payment of their own claims under this section and who shall not be eligible for further reimbursement for payments made under this section after the effective date of the Workers' Compensation Improvement Act of 1997. Awards to self-insureds for reimbursements under this section are revoked as of the effective date of the Workers' Compensation Improvement Act of 1997."
Section 13. Amend § 2344, Title 19, Delaware Code by designating the existing § 2344 as subsection (a) and adding a new subsection (b) to read as follows: