CHAPTER 84
[…] The members shall be appointed for a term of three years. Members shall receive no compensation."
Section 3. Amend Title 19, Delaware Code, Chapter 23 by striking the word "Board" as it appears in §§ 2303, 2313(a) and (d), 2344, 2372, 2374, 2375, 2376, 2377, 2391, the final paragraph of § 2392(c)(4), § 2392(d), and § 2395, and inserting the word "Department" in its place.
Section 4. Amend § 2301, Title 19, Delaware Code by inserting a new subsection (18) as follows: "'Department' means the Department of Labor."
Section 5. Amend § 2301, Title 19, Delaware Code to add a new subsection (19) to read as follows: "'Hearing Officer' means a Hearing Officer appointed pursuant to § 2301B. of this title."
Section 6. Amend § 2307, Title 19, Delaware Code by striking the figure "$300" as it appears therein, and inserting the words "seven hundred and filly dollars" in lieu thereof;