CHAPTER 85
[…] K. § 753 a) is amended by striking the words "Receiver of Taxes and County Treasurer" in the first line and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Department of Finance or Receiver of Taxes and County Treasurer"; and by striking the words "Receiver of Taxes and County Treasurer" in the fourth line and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Department of Finance".
L. § 754 (a) and (b) is amended by striking the words "Each Receiver of Taxes and County Treasurer" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "The Department of Finance or Receiver of Taxes and County Treasurer".
. § 761 is amended by striking the words "in the office of the Receiver of Taxes in each of the counties wherein such district lies" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "with the. Department of Finance or Receiver of Taxes and County Treasurer".
A. § 763 is amended by striking the words "Receiver of Taxes of the County in which the district is located" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Department of Finance or Receiver of Taxes and County Treasurer".