CHAPTER 85
[…] E. § 1521 (b) is amended by striking the words "Levy Court" and by inserting in lieu thereof the words "New Castle County government".
F. §§ 1521 (c), 1521 (d), 1521 (e), 1521 (f) are amended by striking the words "the Levy Court of New Castle County" and the words "Levy Court" wherever they appear in those
subsections and by inserting in lieu thereof the words "the government of New Castle County".
G. § 1522 is amended as follows:
(1) By striking the words "Levy Court" in subsections (a) and (c) and by inserting in lieu thereof the words "County Council".
(2) By amending the fifth sentence of subsection (b) to read: "The obligations shall be signed by the County Executive either in original or by authorized mechanical signature and sealed with the seal of the Clerk of the Council".
(3) By substituting the figure "5" for the figure "3" in the first sentence of subsection (b).
(4) By striking the word "borrow" in subsection (a) and by inserting in lieu thereof the words "authorize the borrowing of".